Staff

Administration

Payne, Rachel

Rachel Payne

Principal

Osorio, Juan

Juan Osorio

Assistant Principal

Morris, Jonta

Jonta Morris

Principal Intern

Martin, Paula

Paula Martin

Administrative Assistant

Greenwood Academy_150x

Consuelo Aguilar

Office Manager

Aguayo, Rocio

Rocio Aguayo

Office Secretary

Support

Schroeder, Misty

Misty Schroeder

School Counseler

Ortosky, Katherine

Katherine Ortosky

Playworks

McCafferety, Jennifer 1

Jennifer McCafferty

Nurse

Kellogg, Lily

Lily Kellogg

Psychologist

Henderson, Jaclyn

Jacyln Henderson

Social Worker

Teachers

Weynand, Amanda

Amanda Weynand

3rd Grade

Ward, Shawnette

Shawnetta Ward

8th Grade Science

Veliz, Molly

Molly Veliz

5th Grade

Turrettini, Margaret

Margie Turrettini

Gifted and Talented

Tuggle, Anna

Anna Tuggle

8th Grade Math

Tobiasson, Catherine

Catherine Tobiasson

Literacy

Tito, Charlotte

Charlotte Tito

Special Education

Stern, Nora

Nora Stern

Computer Technology

Schrensky, Nicole

Nicole Schrensky

Art

Saucedo, Mayra

Mayra Saucedo

ESL

Rico, Monica

Monica Rico

2nd Grade

Repaci, Kristin

Kristin Repaci

7th Grade Math

Quattlebaum, Lazelle

Lazelle Quttelbaum

Technology / Intervention

Prueitt, Rebecca

Rebecca Prueitt

2nd Grade

Perez-Chavez, Maria

Maria Perez-Chavez

4th Grade

Pegler, Irene

Irene Pegler

Special Education

Ochoa, Luz

Luz Ochoa

First / Second Grade

Nieves, Noel

Noel Nieves

Pysical Education

Nafe, Jennifer

Jennifer Nafe

Science 7th Grade

Morrill, Alanna

Alanna Morrill

1st Grade

MacDonald, Leanne

Leanne MacDonald

Elementary Reading Intervention

Landrau, Bruni

Brunida Landrau

Intervention

Knowles, Catherine

Catherine Knowles

1st Grade

Janeway, Cynthia

Cynthia Janeway

Jackson, Shawn

Shawn Jackson

Science/Social Studies

Hoffnung-Warantz, Adam

Adam Hoffnung-Warantz

4th Grade

Hawley, Brett

Brett Hawley

Gym

Gumina, Deena

Deena Gumina

3rd Grade

Fuentes-Macias, Daniel

Daniel Fuentes-Macias

Fleck, Kelly

Kelly Fleck

Fetzer, Allison

Allison Fetzer

Language Art and Social Studies

Doerr, Lee

Lee Doerr

Greenwood Academy_150x

Kyle Dobbins

Music

Delmendo, Rich

Richard Delmendo

Art

DeCayette, Pierre

Pierre DeCayette

Culhane, Pete

Pete Culhane

Math

Cole, Natalie

Natalie Cole

MM

Greenwood Academy_150x

Angela Clementi

ESL Teacher

Chavez, Ricardo

Ricardo Chavez

4th Grade

Cano, Raul

Raul Cano

3rd Grade

Calleros, Michael

Michael Calleros

First Grade

Bash, MaryAnn

Mary Ann Bash

Each One Teach One

Banham, Justin

Justin Banham

7th Literacy

Angelina, Kelly

Kelly Angelina

Six Grade Literacy

Ahern, Kimberly

Kimberly Ahern

5th Grade

Acosta, David

David Acosta

Middle School Intervention

Paraprofessionals

Williams, Jasmine

Jasmine Williams

Tate, Lola

Lola Tate

Paraprofessional

Smith, Dee

Dee Smith

Sierra, Irma

Irma Sierra

Sanchez, Gloria

Gloria Sanchez

Paraprofessional

Keane, Tyler

Tyler Keane

Godoy, Shirely

Shirley Godoy

Paraprofessional

Chavez, Erica

Erica Chavez